Character Profiles for Tracker: Legend of the Silver Hunter, Book One

????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

Full Name: Kieran Samuel Belle Oisín

Also Known As: Kieran Belle

Age: 21

Sex: Male

Hair: Black

Eyes: Grey

Orientation: Gay

Known Profession: College Student, majoring in Graphic Design and Photography

Hidden Profession: Tracker and Witch

Family: The House of Beauty Who Slew the Beast (Mother’s); Heir to the Lineage of the Silver Witch (Father’s)

Parents:

Mother: Miranda Belle, Huntress of the House of Beauty – Deceased

Father: Kellan Oisín, Silver Witch – Living

Kieran is heir to two very powerful legendary families, the shifter-hunting House of Beauty and the lineage of the Silver Witch. He is the first male in ten generations of the House of Beauty to become a Hunter-candidate. His main desire is to escape the life destiny seems to be laying out for him and to live his life doing creative things and spending his time with the man of his dreams.

Author: Kethric Wilcox, Author

Kethric Wilcox is the author of the Legend of the Silver Hunter series, a M/M paranormal retelling of Beauty and the Beast. Based in Little Rock, Arkansas, Wilcox works as an exhibit designer and graphic artist during the day and writes about hunters, shifters, and humans in the evenings. When he's not writing or designing he can be found running around town with his partner of eight years doing something geeky in nature. Wilcox holds a BA in Graphic Design and one in History. His preferred era of historical research is the crusades and late middle ages. He and his partner can sometimes be found camping in one of Arkansas's beautiful state parks. Wilcox is originally from Boston, MA, and grew up in a fairly typical middle-class family. He wrote his first story in high school English and once submitted a script for a play to a contest around that time as well. He's written several skits for his church over the last couple of years and was planning on working with his church drama partner to write a movie script for independent production, but those plans were put on hold due to illness in his writing partner's family. In 2014, Wilcox challenged himself to undertake a creative writing challenge to replace the script idea and Tracker, book one of the Silver Hunter series was born. Book two, Witch followed in 2015, and Wilcox released Hunter, book three of the series in January of 2016. He is currently working on the first of the vampire trilogy. Future writing plans include a twist on Little Red Riding Hood, a trilogy featuring Professor John Mason and Brom Oisín, Kieran's uncle, and an alternate history set in Venice.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s